Tuesday, July 03, 2007

CSI SEASON 7. THE MOST ABRUPTED THING EVER!. HOLY CRAP. I CANT BELIEVE THIS!


TO BE CONTINUED... NEXT SEASON!!...






THIS THING IS BULL CRAP...!




GOODNESS, I FINISHED SEASON 7 IN 2 DAYS! WHAT THE HELL..







CALL ME A FANATIC OR WHAT..



Monday, July 02, 2007

absurd day: recollection/retreat what ever hell you may call it..

well, i am surprisingly in the mood of blogging right now. I AM ITCHING.





I am kinda puzzled why i felt so absurd with all the things that happened to me today.












let me clear this right now:
I AM NOT AN ATHEIST.







BUT THEN, I FELT SOO NOT IN THE MOOD FOR REFLECTING AND (SORRY FOR THE TERM) BUT I FIND IT SO LUDICROUS...



FORGIVE ME GOD FOR HAVING BEEN SAID THAT. GOODNESS. I SOUND SOO ANTI-CHRIST.















here's the catch: I WENT TO MASS THIS NOON, I DUNNO WHERE THE URGE OCCURED BUT WELL. I WAS ONE OF THE 5-8 PEOPLE WHO ATTENDED THE MASS THIS AFTERNOON AT M.C., I FELT SOO ODD.. 





i felt this shitty feeling, that i wanna be a NUN. NUN. NUN.





























WHAT THE FUCK AM I SAYING?




forsake me, i am just tired.






*******************************************************




note: just finished watching CSI vegas SEASON 7, till the 20th episode..







all i can say is..












IT'S DEFINITELY HAPPENING, I WILL BE A CSI...
















OR AM I DREAMING?













Sunday, July 01, 2007

HELP! I AMBIGOUOSLY NEED YOUR FASHIONABLE STRATA'S HERE!







I am thinking about buying a new watch for my upcoming sh*teous birthday this august.









I need youR VERY fashionable theories and reviews about the following pretty watches. HOLLA!











what do you think about this?






















THIS PERHAPS??






























I GUESS I LOVED THIS ONE... PRETTY ISNT IT?






















CLOSER LOOK!! SOOOO FABBBBB!































WHITE VERSION OF THE FIRST ONE.. WHATCHA THINK?
















this one is also pretty, and btw am being biast. coz my FAVEST color is green.












chunkier than the previous.... this gave me a wry smile coz i sorta loved it!!







PREETTYY, BUT I THINK IT'S TOO SMALL FOR ME. I LURVE BIG, CHUNKY WATCHES. *well, dduhh, OBVIOUSLY..





AND FINALLY.....



HAUTE! PRETTY, HMMM...

PLEASE,,, AM PLEADING, I NEED YOUR HELP GUYS! I STILL HAVE A MONTH TO CHOOSE..

AND PLEASE, BE MY GUEST.

HELP ME!