Friday, July 29, 2005

Eternity

Wandering in darkness grope,
Finding not a glimpse of hope.
Fingers touch to find my way,
Each foot fall, my heart betrays
The fear which drives me through the day.

Suddenly the ground is lost,
Flailing arms as body's tossed.
Splashing down in crimson pool,
The warm embrace is much too cruel,
I curse this lowly, wretched fool.

Floundering in this self made hell,
Warmth increasing as I dwell,
Within the confines I create,
Screaming as myself berate,
Giving in to this, my fate.

****DREAMS****

I was thinking of us last night
And the times we shared
How good we were
But now we are apart
Yet we still have our
Dreams
For in our Dreams we are together
Holding hands on the beach
Talking all night under the silver moon
Kissing and holding each other tight
Dreams
For no matter the distance
Or the obstacle I will always belong to you
For we are meant for each other
not only in reality, but also in our
Dreams

Sunday, July 24, 2005

==***no classes tomorrow.. am'a get mah good sleep.. but not tonight.. am soo evil i cant sleep..***==

arrrggggghhhhhhhh.....

i dunno.. i just hate mah self today..

everything did not go my way today..

my gosh.. i sooo hate THIS DAY!!!!!!!!!

remember the "HARI NG SABLAY VIDEO??!"

that's what happened to me yesterday and today.. as in SHIT!

bullcrap!!!!!!!!

can you see my being rebellious on these words??!

am a bitch.. i know that..

AND I ADMIT AM A DAMN ONE!!!!!!!!

one reason why i hate this day..

is because my "SO CALLED NEW CRUSH.."

change his hairstyle to a skinhead..

IMAGINE???????????????????

if you can.. I CANNOT!!!!!!!!!!

THAT IS WHAT YOU CALL " OHHHHHHH SHIT!!!!!!!......."

wanna know my reaction when i saw his head??

i thought..

"yeah.. what's with the look?? did you came from a prison or something??!..."

if you like him just as much as i adore him..

YOU'LL HATE WHAT HE DID with HIS HEAD..

well anyway.. i know that my comment does not matter.. right??

(o.o)

Friday, July 22, 2005

**uhhh.. nervous... for my audition this coming hour***

uhh.. am here over our computer laboratory in our school..
and.. i just finished our project and i did it correctly.. lol..

anyway,, in an hour.. i will be auditioning for a place over our choir here at our school.. nervewracking.. for this will be my first time to share my voice infront of soo many peeps..

just wish me luck..


-ciao!!

-karen mae.. :)

Saturday, July 16, 2005

*** Movie/Coffee date with my kuya, his wife, and my lil' bro... ***

uhhh.. it was a darn happy day.. lol..

i came out of school for about 5 pm.. and yeah..
my kuya's been waiting for me and my bro for about an hour so he took a nap while waiting for us.. lol..

after we changed our uniforms to our gimik attire..
we flew in the car..

we did go to robinson's.. ate first at KFC..

bought some tickets..
watched FANTASTIC FOUR!!!!!!!!! Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

what a great movie.. i believe it'll go well if you will bring the whole family with you to watch it..

great plots and twists.. yeah.. i loved it.. specially Johny Storm/ THE HUMAN TORCH.. which was played by Chris Evans.. (TOO HOT!!!!!!!!)
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

well.. after enjoying the movie..

we went to starbucks for some coffee break..

i ordered a strawberries and cream blended coffee.. which tastes ohh so nice.. and a bavarian doughnut.. i really like Starbucks' ambiance and choice of sounds.. very relaxing for the dead hour like 12 am..

i was like too sleepy but after i tasted their coffee.. it's like something..
hahaha..

anyway.. i am also sleepy right now.. and i will attend my UPCAT reviews tomorrow..
at 8 am.. anyways.. good night!!!!!!

CIAO!!

-karen.. :)

Monday, July 11, 2005

***+++***SAN MIGUEL WON!!! SAN MIGUEL BECAME THE CHAMPIONS BABY!!!!!!!! ***+++***

i cant believe this!!!!!!!

san miguel became the champions..
i prayed hard for this!!
yeah!! God is really goooDDD!!!

congratulations to everyone who believes in smb!!

WE ROCK!!!!!!!

-ciao...

Sunday, July 10, 2005

I still remember that brisk and cool day,
that day we met and my fears were driven away.
Your perfect smile, your joyous laugh,
the way your eyes lit up when we talked about the past.
We would sit and talk for hours on end
about our secrets and our future plans.
Our friendship started to grow much more.
It became a feeling so strong we could not ignore.
You told me, it would be for the best, just wait and see.
Fate. You said, has brought you to me.
We believed those words, we thought they were true,
but I guess they weren't because now we are through.
Now your gone and now I see that it was all because of me.
I hurt so many, yet cared so much,
about the wrong person and felt the wrong touch.
I played a game with two hearts,
I thought I was strong, I'd never be torn apart.
I hope you forgive and I hope that you see,
those feelings I have are smothered inside of me.
Someday soon I hope you will find a love that will last you all of time.
You deserve the best in everything you do.
Maybe someday I will see you, with a smile on your face,
hand in hand with somebody new.
Until that day comes I will be here,
I will be your angel in the light that's so clear.
I'll look out for you when you need me the most,
I will always be around, I will not let you down.
I love you know and I always will, and even though your not mine,
my heart holds you still. on earth,
For this is surely it.

POSTED BY KAREN.. :)

Silence
In this silence I love you.
And with this silence I give to you.
In spite of this silence I cherish you.
But still the silence; I don't understand you.
Because of this silence I come to you;
Embraced in silence I hold you.
I've never known such silence, yet it speaks to me.
For with this silence I long to be.
Talk to me in silence.
Speak to me without words of understanding.
Let me not mistake this silence for neglect,
For your silence is love in your own way,
And in your own guarded heart.

POSTED BY KAREN.. :)

Wednesday, July 06, 2005

This Friend (dedicated for mah one self..)

I love having you as a friend,
You make my day brighter,
I'm happy with this friend I've found
Who makes my burdens lighter.
Whenever I see you,
It makes me want to smile,
You were never too cool,
Always in Style.
Don't you ever leave me,
I'll never make you frown,
By your side I'll always be,
Especially when you're down.
Even through the worst of days,
I will be right here,
Watching you through ever faze,
Catching every tear.
You hold my feelings in your hand,
Every single one,
My friendship will forever stand,
Even when the fun is done.
So don't ever forget me,
For I will not forget you,
Here for you I will always be,
No matter what you do.
If others could feel as free,
As I feel with this Friend,
Friendship and warmth is all they'd see,
And love would never end.

***What It Takes To Be A Good Friend***

A good friend is always kind,
Should always speak their mind,
Their compassion should never end,
That's what it takes to be a good friend.

A good friend is there for you,
They are real, they are true- blue,
Their compassion should never end,
That's what it takes to be a good friend.

A good friend will be there when you marry,
A heart full of memories, they will carry,
Their compassion should never end,
That's what it takes to be a good friend.

They'll be there if your mother dies,
They'll weep with you when you cry,
Their compassion should never end,
That's what it takes to be a good friend.

If a good friend you do find,
Make sure they treat you kind,
Understanding they shouldn't lack,
And they would never stab you in the back,
On top of everything always remember,
A best friend is forever.

Sunday, July 03, 2005


uhhh.. been to something really boring today huh??! the story is written above.. NOW READ!!!! <3
POSTED BY KAREN.. :)